CZWARTEK 07.09.2017
18:00 – 21:00 rejestracja
19:00 – 21:00 Powitalne PARTY (CENTRUM KONFERENCYJNE)
PIĄTEK 08.09.2017
7:30 rejestracja
8:15 – 8:30  CEREMONIA OTWARCIA KONFERENCJI
8:30 – 9:10 WYKŁAD PLENARNY I The power of partnership: how to build the foundation for the future body? Magdalena Żernicka – Goetz (University of Cambridge, UK) 
9:10 – 9:50 WYKŁAD PLENARNY II Parent’s choice – present trends in human reproduction Grażyna E. Ptak (NRIAP, Cracow; IGHZ PAN, Poland)
9:50 -10:20 Przerwa kawowa
10:20 – 12:05 MINISYMPOZJUM I
Safety evaluation in Assisted Reproduction Technologies
10:20 – 10:55 Epigenetic risk of ART Thomas Haaf (Institute for Human Genetics, University of Wuerzburg, Germany)
10:55 – 11:30 MicroRNA secretion profile analysis in oocyte cryopreservation Laura Rienzi (Genera, Centre for Reproductive Medicine, Roma, Italy)
11:30 – 12:05 Identification of novel markers of human oocyte aging via non - invasive RNA sequencing analysis of cummulus cells Pasquale Patrizio (Yale Fertility Center, Yale School of Medicine, USA)
12:10 – 13:25 SESJE RÓWNOLEGŁE
SESJA I
Developmental potential of gametes and embryos
SESJA II
Omics tools in reproductive biology
12:10 – 12:40 High quality oocytes and embryos  - the key to  reproductive success in domestic animals Dorota Cieślak & Izabela Wocławek-Potocka (Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu & Instytut Rozrodu Zwierząt i Badań Żywności PAN, Olsztyn) 12:10-12:40 How omics tools can advance research in reproductive biology? Mariola Dietrich & Monika M. Kaczmarek (Instytut Rozrodu Zwierząt i Badań Żywności PAN, Olsztyn)
12:40 – 12:55 Wystąpienie ustne 1.1 (10 min + 5 min) 12:40 – 12:55 Wystąpienie ustne 2.1 (10 min + 5 min)
12:55 – 13:10 Wystąpienie ustne 1.2 (10 min + 5 min) 12:55 – 13:10 Wystąpienie ustne 2.2 (10 min + 5 min)
13:10 – 13:25 Wystąpienie ustne 1.3 (10 min + 5 min) 13:10 – 13:25 Wystąpienie ustne 2.3 (10 min + 5 min)
13:25 – 15:00 Przerwa obiadowa (BIBLIOTEKA UWM)
15:00 – 16:00 SESJA POSTEROWA (BIBLIOTEKA UWM)
16:00 – 17:15 SESJE RÓWNOLEGŁE
SESJA III Oviductal and ovarian function SESJA IV Biotechniques in reproduction
16:00 – 16:30 Rola chemokin i komórek immunologicznych w funkcji ciałka żółtego Aneta Andronowska (Instytut Rozrodu Zwierząt i Badań Żywności PAN, Olsztyn) 16:00-16:30 Możliwości zastosowania technik wspomaganego rozrodu w ratowaniu populacji ssaków i ryb zagrożonych wyginięciem Andrzej Ciereszko & Wojciech Niżański (Instytut Rozrodu Zwierząt i Badań Żywności PAN, Olsztyn & Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy we Wrocławiu)
16:30 – 16:45 Wystąpienie ustne 3.1 (10 min + 5 min) 16:30 – 16:45 Wystąpienie ustne 4.1 (10 min + 5 min)
16:45 – 17:00 Wystąpienie ustne 3.2 (10 min + 5 min) 16:45 – 17:00 Wystąpienie ustne 4.2 (10 min + 5 min)
17:00 – 17:15 Wystąpienie ustne 3.3 (10 min + 5 min) 17:00 – 17:15 Wystąpienie ustne 4.3 (10 min + 5 min)
17:15 – 17:45 przerwa kawowa
17:45 – 19:30 Walne Zgromadzenie członków TBR
20:30 Kolacja
SOBOTA 09.09.2017                                                            
8:00 rejestracja
9:00 – 9:40 WYKŁAD PLENARNY III Y chromosome role in directing spermatogenesis and sperm function Monika A. Ward (University of Hawaii, USA)
9:40 – 10:20   WYKŁAD laureata Nagrody BIELAŃSKIEGO (5 min przedstawienie sylwetki; 30 min + 5 min)
10:20 – 10:50 Przerwa kawowa
10:50 – 13:10 MINISYMPOZJUM II Genetics in male infertility

10:50 – 11:25

Novel genes and diagnostic/prognostic trends in azoospermia Alexander Yatsenko & Maciej Kurpisz (Dept. of OBGYN and Reproductive Science, University of Pittsburgh, USA)

11:25 – 12:00  

Reciprocal chromosome translocations - the most frequent structural aberrations in infertile men Marta Olszewska (Institute of Human Genetics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poznan)

12:00 – 12:35  

Identification and the role of sperm mRNA among molecular reasons of male infertility Piotr Jędrzejczak (Department of Infertility and Reproductive Endocrinology, Poznan University of Medical Sciences)

12:35 – 13:10  

Proteomic identification of sperm antigens in selected semen pathologies Karolina Nowicka-Bauer (Institute of Human Genetics, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poznan)
13:10 – 14:45 Przerwa obiadowa (BIBLIOTEKA UWM)
14:45 – 16:00 SESJA POSTEROWA (BIBLIOTEKA UWM)
16:00 – 16:30 przerwa kawowa

16:30 – 17:45

SESJE RÓWNOLEGŁE
SESJA V Central regulations of reproduction SESJA VI Maternal-embryo/fetus adaptations
16:30 – 17:00 Endogenne kanabinoidy a regulacja sekrecji GnRH/LH Dorota Tomaszewska-Zaremba (Instytut Fizjologii i Żywienia Zwierząt im. Jana Kielanowskiego PAN, Jabłonna) 16:30 – 17:00 Tajemnice łożyska Marta Kankofer (Uniwersytetu Przyrodniczego w Lublinie)
17:00 – 17:15 Wystąpienie ustne 5.1 (10 min + 5 min) 17:00 – 17:15 Wystąpienie ustne 6.1 (10 min + 5 min)
17:15 – 17:30 Wystąpienie ustne 5.2 (10 min + 5 min) 17:15 – 17:30 Wystąpienie ustne 6.2 (10 min + 5 min)
17:30 – 17:45 Wystąpienie ustne 5.3 (10 min + 5 min) 17:30 – 17:45 Wystąpienie ustne 6.3 (10 min + 5 min)
17:45 – 18:00 CEREMONIA ZAMKNIĘCIA KONFERENCJI
19:30 Ognisko (KORTOWO)